Privacy & Data Protection

As Enco, under the scope of activities resulting from the regulations and directives relating to Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 (here in after “KVKK”), our clarification text, clear consent forms and cookie policies concerning the process, transfer and storing of your personal data, are provided below.

ENCO İstanbul Seyahat ve Taşımacılık Tic.Ltd.Şti CLARIFICATION TEXT concerning The Process of Personal Data According to Legislation numbered 6698.
  1. 1. Clarification Text for the Protection of Personal Data
ENCO İSTANBUL SEYEHAT VE TAŞIMACILIK LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (ENCO) respects the privacy of your personal data and emphasizes the importance of the security of your personal data. In this regard, as ENCO; it is our priority to process and store every kind of personal data of the persons related to ENCO, including the people who are receiving our services and products, with best possible care. With a complete understanding of our responsbility, we are processing your personal data in accordance with the boundaries set by the legislation and methods provided below, with the title of Data Responsible under the scope of Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 ("Legislation"). In this regard, hereby this text has been prepared to inform and brief you in accordance with the Legislation for the Protection of Personal data numbered 6698 ("Legislation") and other relevant regulations. Clarification  Legislation has been accepted to the regulate the methods and terms, as well as liabilities which will be complied by natural and legal persons who will process personal data and to protect personal rights and responsibilities, primarily the confidentiality of private life. Therefore, with this text, we hereby clarify our liability of clarification which results from the Legislation and "Protection of the Personal Data and Consent for Sharing of the Personal Data" is presented for the attention of the relevant parties. Personal Data:  means that all the information regarding a person who is identity is clarified or may be clarified. In the reasoning, the fact that a person who is clarified or may be clarified, has been described as making this person identifiable by connecting the existing data with the said person.
  • Name, Surname,
  • Republic of Turkey Identity Number,
  • Passport Number,
  • Address,
  • Phone,
  • System Login-Logout Times,
  • Visited areas/products and processes conducted,
  • Digital data concerning their current location, stored in data bases or files,
  • Documents such as job applications/resumes, order records in which data concerning the people is stored by HR/sales or other departments,
  • Place/Date of Birth,
  • Vehicle Plate Number,
  • E-mail Address/IP Address,
  • Audio and Video Recordings,
  • All data which can make the person identifiable,
Sensitive Data:  sensitive personal data are data which, if received, can cause unjust treatment and discrimination about the said person. Therefore, they need to be protected more tightly than the other personal data. Sensitive personal data can be processed with the clear consent of the relevant person within the boundaries set by Legislation.
  • Race,
  • Ethnic Background,
  • Political Opinion,
  • Philosophical Belief,
  • Religion, Sect and other belief,
  • Appearance,
  • Membership of Foundation, Association or Union,
  • Health,
  • Sexual Life,
  • Criminal Conviction/Property Data,
  • Data concerning Security Measurements,
  • Biometric and Genetic Data,
Collection and Processing of Personal Data Processing of Personal Data depends on the services provided by ENCO and commercial activities and with the condition of becoming a part of a data recording system, consists of all the processes such as completely or partially receiving personal data automatically or manually, their recording, storing, protection, alteration, re-organization, explanation, transfer, deliverance, becoming accessable, categorization, prevention of its use. Your personal data collected in such manners, under the scope of your clear consent and terms set forth by KVKK concerning the process of personal data and sensitive personal data, during the cooperation with the providers, as long as client receives services is created and updated by ENCO. Accordingly, in accordance with the legal regulations and commercial benefits of ENCO, they are being stored and protected during the storing duration of personal data. By storing and protecting them, your personal data of general or sensitive nature, are processed, including but not limited to the purposes stated below. Bu yöntemlerle toplanan kişisel verileriniz açık rızanız ve KVKK’nın kişisel verilerin ve özel nitelikli kişisel verilerin işlenme şartları çerçevesinde ENCO; tedarikçilerinin iş birliği boyunca, müşterilerinin hizmet aldığı süre boyunca, çalışanlarının ise iş akdi süresi boyunca oluşturulmakta ve güncellenmektedir. Bununla birlikte yasal mevzuat gereği ve ENCO ticari faaliyet menfaatleri doğrultusunda kişisel verilerin saklanma süresi boyunca saklanmakta ve korunmaktadır. Saklanarak ve korunarak aşağıda yer alan amaçlar dahil ve bunlarla sınırlı olmaksızın genel nitelikli ve özel nitelikli kişisel verileriniz işlenmektedir.
  • Your name, your surname, your T.C. Identity number, your photo, your passport number or temporary T.C. identity number, your place and date of birth, your marital status, your sex, your registry number, your criminal records, your driver's licence, your SRC certificate, your psychotechnic and other information with which we can identify you.
  • Professional competence certiicate,
  • Your address, your phone number, your e-mail address and other communication data,
  • Your financial data such as data concerning your financial resume, your Bank account number, your IBAN number, your credit card details, your billing details,
  • Data we may receive by sales and leasing,
  • Activity certificate received within the scope of the contract, profession chamber registration, professional data as well as, signatory circular or signature data when necessary,
  • Your personal data received during the communications made by you to us via, voice calls which are recorded in accordance with facility security standards, electronic mail, post and other means,
  • Should you visit our facilities and offices, your camera recordings with audio,
  • Should you use the parking area, plate data of your vehicle,
  • Should you make a job application to ENCO, your resume and other data received in this regard and should you become an employee or related employee of ENCO, your data necessary to create your personal file, data of your membership to foundations, your employment contract and other data concerning your proficiency, your educational background and certificates,
  • Other information including your health data and military service report received in order to designate whether you are suited to conduct your professional activities continously,
  • Your data concerning private health insurance provision and funds and Social Secuirty Institution, your health details such as blood tests etc received to create your registration to BES insurance corporation, inheritance letter for your legal successor and other necessary details,
  • Enco, in order to secure its reasonable benefits to monitor the works, via systems which control the entrance exit times; the data concerning the vehicle provided to you in order to comply with your employment liabilities, your fuel usage, the tracking devices placed in the vehicles of the Corporation and data received from providers,
  • Enco, in order to secure its reasonable benefits and to ensure the workplace safety, the data which we collect with the cameras places around the workplace and facilities,
Our Reasons to Process Your Data Your Personal Data;
  • Providing you with the products and services presented by our Corporation,
  • Conducting operational activities,
  • Advising products and services suitable to the purchasing power of you, our clients,
  • Creating partnerships and work units for required activities,
  • By providing the management of human resources, ensuring the rights of natural persons,
  • Taking necessary steps to make, apply and actualise commercial decisions for our corporation,
  • With similar purposes, including but not limited to ensuring the legal security of the natural persons with whom we establish business relationship and our corporation, they are being processed in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of KVKK numbered 6698.
In the below given conditions, your Personal Data may be processed without requiring your clear consent by ENCO with the title of Data Responsible:
  • If it is essential for the protection of life or physical integrity of the person or of any other person who is incapable of giving his consent due to factual impossibility or whose consent is not deemed legally valid,
  • On the condition that it is directly relevant to the actualisation of the contract, if it is essential to process the personal data of the parties of the contract,
  • If it is essential to comply with our liabilities as Data Responsible,
  • If publicized by the person concerned,
  • Due to the necessity of data processing for the establishment, use or protection of a right,
  • On the condition that it poses no threat to the fundamental rights and freedom of the relavant person, if it is essential for data responsible, to secure its reasonable benefits, to process the data, based on any of these terms, your personal data may be used with the purposes stated below.
Your personal data may be processed with these purposes:
  • To contact you or anyone else as a part of our work,
  • To conduct and ensure the continuity of our commercial and operational activities,
  • Providing you with the changes in our terms of service, important information about the changes in our electronical service and other administrative details,
  • Ensure the improvments in quality, education and security (for example, concerning the recorded calls made to our contact numbers and monitored calls),
  • To solve complaints and process data access or correction requests,
  • Including the Anti-Terror Legislation, to comply with the existing legislations and regulating obligations (including the ones not belonging to your country of residence), to respond the requests made by official offices and government offices (including the ones not belonging to your country of residence),
  • To manage our infrastructure and commercial activities, to comply with our internal policies and procedures including the ones regarding audition, finance and accounting, billing and collection, information technologies systems, data and owning a web site, continuity of work and records, documents and printing management,
  • Designate and defend legal rights; to protect our activities or the activities of our business partners, our rights, our confidentiality, our security or our properties or those belonging to you or anyone else, to conduct applicable solutions and limit damages,
  • Including satisfaction surveys, conduct market research and analysis,
  • Ease the sharing functionality of social media,
  • SBy presenting you specialized adds and information, to personalize your experience with electronical services.
To whom and for what purpose the personal data processed can be transferred
  • Your collected personal data, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Corporation and persons related to our Corporation,
  • To ensure that required works to make you benefit from the services and products provided by our Corporation, are conducted by our units,
  • To suggest the products and services provided by our Corparation, to you by specializing them in accordance with your liking, usage habits and needs,
  • With the purposes of designating and applying the commercial and business strategies of our corporation and ensuring the conduct of the human resources policies of our corporation, they may eb transferred to our business partners, public organizations and private persons with legal authority in accordance with the personal data processing purposes and terms stated in the Articles 8 and 9 of KVK Legislation.
Organizations and Institutions conducting domestic sharing activities Police Headquarters, Turkey Ministry of Commerce, Customs Directorate, TOBB, SGK, Arbitrator, Expert, Insurance Agency, Banks, Court Files, Law Consultants, Port Authority, Notary Public, Clients, Providing Corporations, Ministry of Transport, Judicial Authorities, Administrative Authorities, ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning), Storehouses, Airline Authorities, Sea and Air Lines Agencies, Reconciliation Bureau. Organizations and Institutions conducting foreign sharing activities Consulates, Clients, Business Partners, Insurance Agencies, Foreign Police, Foreign Customs, Foreign Customs Agencies, Mail cloud solutions, Germany Federal Protection Council, Method and Legal Reasons to Collect Personal Data Your personal data are being collect by our Corporation in order to conduct our commercial activities with different legal purposes than various organizations. Your personal data collected with such legal purposes, can be processed and transferred in accordance with the purposes stated in the (b) and (c) Articles of this text under the scope of the personal data process terms and purposes of Article 5 and 6 of KVK Legislation. Should you state your Rights of the Owner of the Personal Data which are stated in Article 11 of KVK Legislation and your requests concerning these rights to our Corporation with the methods stated below in this Clarification Text, our corporation will conclude your request as soon as possible and up to 30 (thirty) days depending on the nature of your request. However, if a fee is provided by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee will be charged at the tariff set by our company. Within this scope, personal data holders;
  • To learn whether or not personal data has been processed,
  • To request information on the processed data, if their personal data have been processed,
  • To know the purpose of processing their personal data and whether or not their personal data have been used in accordance with the stated purpose,
  • To know about the third parties at home and abroad, to whom the personal data have been transferred,
  • In case that the personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing are eliminated, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVK law and other related laws, and to request that the transaction performed in this context be notified to third parties to whom the personal data was transferred,
  • To object to any consequence that may arise against himself/herself through the analysis of the processed data exclusively by means of automated systems,
  • In the event that personal data is damaged due to illegal processing, it has the right to request that the damage be remedied.
In accordance with Section 1 of Article 13 of KVKK numbered 6698, you can deliver your requests concerning the usage of your rights stated above, to our Corporation in written form or other forms designated by the Council for Protection of Personal Data. In this regard, the channels and methods with which you can apply to our Corporation in accordance with Article 11 of KVK legislation, are given below. Data Security ENCO is protecting your personal data with full compliance to technical and administrative measurements under the scope of information safety standards and procedures. Said secuirty measurements are applied in a suitable level in consideration with technological capacities and possible threats.
A. Adminsitrative Measurements ENCO; is ensuring the security of your personal data in accordance with the Administrative measurements given below.
  • 24/7 security of our facilities is ensured by a private security corporation approved by governer.
  • All office areas are accessed with entry authorization.
  • Personal data processing inventory was prepared.
  • Information security and all policies, procedures and directives for data security are published.
  • Confidentiality contracts are received from relevant parties.
  • Risks analyses have been made, required measurements have been taken.
  • Internal auditions, periodical and random auditions are being made.
  • Business contract and ENCO ethic rules are signed by relevant parties. (APPENDIX-2 ETHIC RULES CONTRACT)
  • Discipline regulations are declared to relevant parties. ((APPENDIX-3 DISCIPLINE REGULATIONS)
  • Corporate communication document has been prepared and executed.
  • It is ensured that all ENCO employees received relevant trainings.
  • Awareness activities are continously being made.
  •   B. Technical Measurements ENCO, while processing your personal data, are ensuring the data security with below given Technical Measurements.
    • Firewall is used for Internal and External threats.
    • Up to date and licenced Anti Virus software is used for protection against harmful softwares.
    • For your Personal Data stored in ENCO, authorization with Authorization Matrix is conducted in order to ensure that only authorized people can access the data in electronical environment.
    • Periodical authorization controls are conducted by privileged account administrators.
    • KUser accounts are is managed by encoding them to Active Directory.
    • In ENCO, via IP and MAC identification, access in the network is preventing unauthorized access of any devices.
    • For wireless networks, guest audition application is used for security.
    • Annual Penetration tests are conducted.
    • In order to prevent Internal and External attacks, FIREWALL with DDOS feature is being used.
    • While processing the personal data which ensures the traceability of all the data and log records in accordance with the legislation numbered 5651, in case of any movements, SIEM solutions which directly alert the data responsible, is being used.
    • KFor personal data, software to prevent data losses and ensure data categorization, is being used.
    • In order to protect sensitive data, daily back ups are conducted automatically via software.
    • Data which needs to be destroyed or deleted, are destroyed by WIPE method.
    Data Responsible
       
    Data Responsible   EENCO İstanbul Seyahat ve Taşımacılık Tic.Ltd.Şti.
    Address                        Basın Ekspres Yolu, Yenibosna Merkez Mah. Cemal Ulusoy Cad. ENCO Tesisleri no:57 Yenibosna/Bahçelievler/İstanbul
    Phone Number                    +90 212 473 54 00 – F.: +90 212 696 02 53
    E-Mail address                    kvkk@enco.com.tr
                   
    Exercise of Rights, Application and Contact
    • Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 ("KVKK") ensures a set of rights to the owners of the personal data concerning the process of personal data in accordance with the Article 11 of this legislation. In this regard, in accordance with the Declaration Concerning the Methods and Terms of Application to the Data Responsible numbered 30356, ENCO İstanbul Seyahat ve Taşımacılık Tic.Ltd.Şti (“ENCO”) is obliged to respond these requests.
    • • In accordance with the first section of the Article 13 of KVK Legislation; it is necessary for these requests which shall be submitted to our corporation who is the data responsible, to be in written form or with the methods designated by Council for the Protection of Personal Data, as stated below.
                       
    Application Method Explanation
        Personally Made Application For personally made applications, it is accepted upon the confirmation of identity. ENCO employee receiving the application, upon completing identity controls, states on the application form that the identity is confirmed. ("Information Request in accordance with the Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" shall be written on the envelope.)
    Applications Made via E-Signature or Mobile Signature Relevant person makes an application to the ENCO [kvkk@enco.com.tr] e-mail address with electronical signature and/or mobile signature. Electronical signature on the sent application form is controlled with secure electronical signature application and file is checked for signature, upon completion of identity confirmation, application is accepted. If it is not possible to authenticate the signature with secure electronical signature application or the form is sent with mobile signature, relevant person is directed to written channels. (Topic of the e-mail should be "Information Request in accordance with the Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data".)
    Applications Received Through Notary Public Applications directed to ENCO's registered address by the relevant person through notary public, is received by ENCO general Directorate Customer Relations Department. ("Information Request in accordance with the Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" shall be written on the notification envelope.)
       
    • Responses shall be made to the received applications within 30 days from its arrival in accordance with the Section 2 o the Article 13 of KVK Legislation. Our reply shall be sent to you either in writing or electronically pursuant to the provisions set forth in Article 13 of the KVKK.

      APPLICATION FORM  

    1. 1. Contact Details of the Relevant Person
     
    Name
    Surname
    Phone number
    T.C. Identity Number
    E-mail
    Address
     
    1. 1. State your relationship with the corporation  
    ☐  Client   ☐  Visitor ☐  Other (please explain):
    Unit/department of the corporation with which you are in contact: Topic:   Konu:
    ☐  Old Employees (years of employment) ☐  Employee ☐ Job Application/Shared my Resume Date:Paylaştım Tarih:
     
    • Please state your request below in accordance with Article 11 o KVKK..
    Request Number Request Subject Your preference (Please mark your request with X)
    1 I would like to learn if your corporation is processing my personal data.
    2 If your corporation is processing my personal data, I would like to request information about these processing activities. Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data A.11/1(c)
    3 If my personal data is transferred to domestic or foreign third persons, I would like to know these third persons. Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data A.11/1(ç)
    4 I believe my personal data is incorrectly/deficiently processed and I would like them to be corrected. Please state your personal data which you would like to be corrected in "Preference" area and please send the correct and subsidiary documents asv appendixes. . (Copy of identity certificate, certificate of residence, etc.) Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data A.11/1(d)
     
      Click to download the Application Form in PDF format.  
    CLEAR CONSENT DECLARATION
    VOF THE DATA OWNER FOR VISITORS
    I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have read this Clarification Text and I give my clear consent for my personal data to be collected, recorded, processed and stored by ENCO İSTANBUL SEYAHAT VE TAŞIMACILIK LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (ENCO) in accordance with the terms set forth in the legislation under the scope of Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698. I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy", concerning my general and sensitive personal data to be processed by ENCO, all of my personal data provided to ENCO by me in verbal/written and/or electronical forms which would confirm my identity or may confirm my identity to be shared with other persons and organizations in accordance with relevant legislations, that my sensitive personal data to be, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy";
    • My name, my surname, my T.C. Identity number, my passport number or my temporary T.C. Identity number, my place and date of birth, my marital status, my sex, my registration number, my driver's licence, my signature and my other identity details with which you can identify me,
    • My address, my phone number, my electronical mail address and other communication data
    • In case of me visiting your facilities or offices, my audio video recordings,
    • In case of my using the parking lot, plate number of my vehicle, to be process, stored and to be transferred to domestic organizations and institutions included in the clarification text which I have read and understood.
      I hereby grant permission for ENCO to share all of my personal data stated above with organizations and institutions in order to ensure its commercial activities and legal obligations.
      I ACCEPT THAT I GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing).
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    I DONT ACCEPT I DONT GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing)
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    Click here to download the Visitor Clear Consent Form in PDF format.
    FOR EMPLOYEE CANDIDATES
    CLEAR CONSENT DECLARATION FORM OF THE DATA OWNER
    I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have read this Clarification Text and I give my clear consent for my personal data to be collected, recorded, processed and stored by ENCO İSTANBUL SEYAHAT VE TAŞIMACILIK LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (ENCO) in accordance with the terms set forth in the legislation under the scope of Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698. I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy", concerning my general and sensitive personal data to be processed by ENCO, all of my personal data provided to ENCO by me in verbal/written and/or electronical forms which would confirm my identity or may confirm my identity to be shared with other persons and organizations in accordance with relevant legislations, that my sensitive personal data to be, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy";
    • My name, my surname, my T.C. Identity number, my passport number or my temporary T.C. Identity number, my place and date of birth, my marital status, my sex, my registration number, my driver's licence, my signature and my other identity details with which you can identify me,
    • Of my professional proficiency certificates,
    • My address, my phone number, my electronical mail address and other communication data
    • In case of me visiting your facilities or offices, my audio video recordings,
    • My personal data including my resume in case I made a job application to ENCO as well as the data required for my employment file in case I am employed by ENCO, my data concerning my membership to associations, my labor contract, all of my data concerning my proficiency in my work, my educational status and my certificates,
    • My health data and data concerning my military service status which would be collected to identify whether I am qualified to conduct my profession continously and my other data,
    • In case of my using the parking lot, plate number of my vehicle,  to be process, stored and to be transferred to domestic organizations and institutions included in the clarification text which I have read and understood.
      I hereby grant permission for ENCO to share all of my personal data stated above with organizations and institutions in order to ensure its commercial activities and legal obligations.


      I ACCEPT THAT I GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing).
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    I DONT ACCEPT I DONT GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing)
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    Click here to download the Employee Candidate Clear Consent Form in PDF format.
    FOR CLIENTS
    CLEAR CONSENT DECLARATION FORM OF THE DATA OWNER
    I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have read this Clarification Text and I give my clear consent for my personal data to be collected, recorded, processed and stored by ENCO İSTANBUL SEYAHAT VE TAŞIMACILIK LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (ENCO) in accordance with the terms set forth in the legislation under the scope of Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698. I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy", concerning my general and sensitive personal data to be processed by ENCO, all of my personal data provided to ENCO by me in verbal/written and/or electronical forms which would confirm my identity or may confirm my identity to be shared with other persons and organizations in accordance with relevant legislations, that my sensitive personal data to be, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy";
    • My name, my surname, my T.C. Identity number, my passport number or my temporary T.C. Identity number, my place and date of birth, my marital status, my sex, my registration number, my driver's licence, my SRC certificate my Psychotechnic and my other identity details with which you can identify me,
    • My activity certificates, my chamber membership, etc., my professional data and my signatory circular and my signature data collected when necessary in accordance with the actualisation of the contract,
    • My professional proficiency certificates,
    • My address, my phone number, my electronical mail address and other communication data,
    • My data concerning my financial background, my bank account numbers, my IBAN number, my credit card details, my billing details and my other financial data,
    • My data which you received via your sales and leasing services,
    • My voice call records which you keep in accordance with facility security standards, and my other personal data which you received via electronical mail, letter and other means of communication,
    • In case of me visiting your facilities or offices, my audio video recordings,
    • In case of me using the parking lot, plate data of my vehicle,
    • I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have given clear consent for my data which you have collected via camera placed around the workplace and facilities in accordance with Enco's workplace security and reasonable benefits and legal obligations, to be processed, stored and to be shared with domestic and foreign organizations and institutions which was stated in the clarification text which I read and understood. 
      I give permission for ENCO to share my personal data stated above with organizations and instiutitons in order to ensure the continuity of its commercial activities and legal obligations.


    I ACCEPT THAT I GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing).
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    I DONT ACCEPT I DONT GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing)
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    Click here to download the Client Clear Consent Form in PDF format.
    FOR PROVIDER CORPORATIONS
    V CLEAR CONSENT DECLARATION FORM OF THE OWNER OF THE DATA
    I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have read this Clarification Text and I give my clear consent for my personal data to be collected, recorded, processed and stored by ENCO İSTANBUL SEYAHAT VE TAŞIMACILIK LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (ENCO) in accordance with the terms set forth in the legislation under the scope of Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698. I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy", concerning my general and sensitive personal data to be processed by ENCO, all of my personal data provided to ENCO by me in verbal/written and/or electronical forms which would confirm my identity or may confirm my identity to be shared with other persons and organizations in accordance with relevant legislations, that my sensitive personal data to be, in accordance with the "Legislation for the Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and "Legislation concerning the Process of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy";
    • My name, my surname, my T.C. Identity number, my passport number or my temporary T.C. Identity number, my place and date of birth, my marital status, my sex, my registration number, my driver's licence, my SRC certificate my Psychotechnic and my other identity details with which you can identify me,
    • My activity certificates, my chamber membership, etc., my professional data and my signatory circular and my signature data collected when necessary in accordance with the actualisation of the contract,
    • My professional proficiency certificates,
    • My address, my phone number, my electronical mail address and other communication data
    • My data concerning my financial background, my bank account numbers, my IBAN number, my credit card details, my billing details and my other financial data,
    • My data which you received via your sales and leasing services,
    • My voice call records which you keep in accordance with facility security standards, and my other personal data which you received via electronical mail, letter and other means of communication,
    • In case of me visiting your facilities or offices, my audio video recordings,
    • I hereby accept, declare and guarantee that I have given clear consent for my data which you have collected via camera placed around the workplace and facilities in accordance with Enco's workplace security and reasonable benefits and legal obligations, to be processed, stored and to be shared with domestic and foreign organizations and institutions which was stated in the clarification text which I read and understood.
    • In case of me using the parking lot, plate data of my vehicle,,
    • I give permission for ENCO to share my personal data stated above with organizations and instiutitons in order to ensure the continuity of its commercial activities and legal obligations.


    I ACCEPT THAT I GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing).
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    I DONT ACCEPT I DONT GIVE CONSENT (should be written in hand writing)
    NAME SURNAME
    Signature

    Click here to download the Provider Clear Consent Form in PDF format. FOR CONSENT FORM ENCO (1)
    COOKIE POLICY

    We emphasize your confidentiality. Your confidentiality and security rights are our fundamental principles. In order to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal data, it has been made sure that the necessary measurements have been taken by installing the İnternet infrastructure of our company in most secure manner. You are not required to provide any personal details to view our internet page, to receive information about our products and services. Cookies are used with the purpose of providing ease of use for the users who visit our internet page and to collect information about website use during the visitations. Temporary and permanent type cookies of our internet page, is used to differentiate you from the other users of our website and made arrangements according your preferences. Almost all Internet browsers are pre defined to automatically accept cookies. You can delete or control cookies according to your preferences. Since managing the cookies differes from browser to browser, you can examine the help menu of your browser for detailed information.
    What are cookies?
    Cookies are files with small sized files which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used to allow an Internet page to work, work more efficiently or provide information to the owners of the internet page.
    What are the cookie types?
    Fundamentally, there are two types of cookies depending on their duration, Temporary and Permanent Cookies. Temporary cookies are created when you visit a websites and only exist until you close your browser. Permanent cookies are created when you visit a website and exist until you delete them or they are expired. Permanent cookies are used to provide a customized experience in compliance with your preferences.
    How are we using the cookies?
    Cookies downloaded to your computer and other received information, are used to conduct usage analysis and take active security measurements. Cookies are not collecting any of your personal data.
    How can you control cookies?
    You can delete or control cookies according to your preferences. You can delete the cookies existing in your computer and, in most browsers, you can prevent cookies from being downloaded/placed. 
    How can you manage the cookies in your web browser?
    In most browsers, you will have the options provided below:
    • Block all cookies
    • Block cookies from certain websites
    • View saved cookies and delete the ones you wish
    • Delete all cookies when you close the browser
    • Block the third party cookies
    If you choose to delete cookies, your preferences in the relevant website will also be deleted. In case of deleting the cookies, your preferences in the relevant website will also be deleted. Furthermore, choosing to completely block all cookies may effect the functionality of many internet websites.